Is Lemongrass Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), LEMONGRASS SAUCE (COCONUT MILK, COCONUT CREAM, WATER, WATER, LEMONGRASS PUREE [LEMONGRASS, WATER], COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT], BASIL, JALAPENOS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ZUCCHINI, CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI

Check Lemongrass Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go