Is LEMONGRASS STIR-IN PASTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LEMONGRASS 70%, SUNFLOWER OIL 22%, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3%, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS.
Check LEMONGRASS STIR-IN PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONGRASS STIR-IN PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


