Is Lemonhead® Original Lemon Candies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil
Check Lemonhead® Original Lemon Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonhead® Original Lemon Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemonhead® Original Lemon Candies is available at 2 retailers
RalphsWegmans
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


