Is Lemons Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemons Coated With Food-grade Vegetable, Beeswax, Or Lac-resin-based Wax Or Resin, To Maintain Freshness
Check Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Lemons is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SourAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMeal Prep


