Is Lemons Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMON.

Check Lemons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemons is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Lemons | Spoonful