Is Lemons Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemons
Check Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lemons is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTartCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingGarnishing


