Is Lemony Chicken Orzo Soup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION, SOY PROTEIN, CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN WITH JUICES, SALT, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, COLOR), CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICES (BASIL, PARSLEY, THYME, SAGE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OREGANO, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Lemony Chicken Orzo Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemony Chicken Orzo Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


