Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lemsip Cold & Flu Blackcurrant Sachets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 650mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10mg, Also includes Aspartame and Sucrose, Total contents of Sachet 5.2g

Check Lemsip Cold & Flu Blackcurrant Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemsip Cold & Flu Blackcurrant Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Lemsip Cold & Flu Blackcurrant Sachets | Spoonful