Is Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also includes Aspartame (E951), Sucrose, Lactose and Sodium

Check Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking