Is Lemsip Max Chesty Cough Sachets Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients (per sachet) Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Also includes Aspartame (E951), Sucrose, Lactose, Sulphite and Sodium
Check Lemsip Max Chesty Cough Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Max Chesty Cough Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemsip Max Chesty Cough Sachets is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


