Is Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also contains Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Lactose, Sodium and Sucrose

Check Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery