Is Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also contains ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Sodium and Sucrose, Total Sugar content 2g

Check Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
HoneySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking