Is Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also contains ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Sodium and Sucrose, Total Sugar content 2g
Check Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsOcado
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder
Flavor
HoneySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


