Is Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also contains ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Sodium and Sucrose, Total Sugar content 2g
Check Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemsip Max Powder for Oral Solution Honey & Ginger Flavour Sachets x10 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


