Is Lenny Boy Blueberry and Yerba Mate Wake Up Call Kombucha, Blueberry and Yerba Mate Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LENNY BOY KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, CANE SUGAR*, GREEN TEA*, BLACK TEA*), FILTERED WATER, BLUEBERRIES*, GREEN TEA*, YERBA MATE*, NETTLE LEAF*

Check Lenny Boy Blueberry and Yerba Mate Wake Up Call Kombucha, Blueberry and Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go