Is Lenny & Larry's Cookie-Fied Big Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Inulin, White Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Agave Syrup, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, water, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Organic Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. ALLERGENS: Contains Almond. *Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, and Egg.
Check Lenny & Larry's Cookie-Fied Big Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Cookie-Fied Big Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


