Is Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- not intentionally nor inherently included milk
- not intentionally nor inherently included eggs
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
not intentionally nor inherently included milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Free Flour Blend (Lupin Flour, Almond Flour), Organic Erythritol, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Gum Acacia, Stevioside (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Lupin And Almond Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg And Wheat
Check Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


