Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut And Sesame Seed. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go