Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cremes Vanilla Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • whole wheat flour

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein), Cane sugar, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Tapioca starch, Leavening Agents (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cremes Vanilla Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go