Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

vital wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Vital Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Fruit Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count | Spoonful