Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Vital Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Fruit Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Crunchy Cookies, Toasted Coconut, 6g Vegan Protein 1.25oz Single Serve Bags, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


