Is Lentiful Homestyle Chili Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentils, Dried Pinto Beans, Dried Black Beans, Dried Tomato, Rice Starch, Salt, Tomato Powder, Chili Powder, Coconut Sugar, Dried Scallions, Cumin, Dehydrated Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Crushed Red Pepper, Lime Juice Powder
Check Lentiful Homestyle Chili Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentiful Homestyle Chili Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lentiful Homestyle Chili Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


