Is Lentiful Thai Coconut Curry Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk powder
  • toasted coconut

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Rice Starch, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Toasted Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Salt, Coconut Milk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Coriander, Lactic Acid, Smoked Paprika, Dried Scallions, Ginger, Lime Juice Powder, Dried Jalapenos, Turmeric, Cumin, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper

Check Lentiful Thai Coconut Curry Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lentiful Thai Coconut Curry Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking