Is Lentil and bacon soup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Split Lentils (15%), Carrots, Potatoes, Smoked Bacon (4.5%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Tomatoes, Onions, Flavouring, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Parsley, White Pepper.

Check Lentil and bacon soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SmokySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSoup