Is LENTIL & CHORIZO SMOKY SOUP Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM, CARROTS, CHORIZO SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC). LENTILS, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER BASE (WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS), CULTURED DEXTROSE, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check LENTIL & CHORIZO SMOKY SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go