Is Lentil Curls Thai Sweet Chilli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lentil flour (38%), potato starch, high oleic sunflower oil, rice flour, pre-gelatinised potato starch, sugar, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract powder, flavouring, tomato powder, parsley, acids: citric acid, malic acid, cayenne extract, ginger powder, colour: paprika extract, fennel powder, chilli powder, chilli extract,

Check Lentil Curls Thai Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go