Is LENTIL READY TO SERVE SOUP, LENTIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, CELERY, SPINACH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, AND CELLULOSE), OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LENTIL READY TO SERVE SOUP, LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LENTIL READY TO SERVE SOUP, LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LENTIL READY TO SERVE SOUP, LENTIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


