Is LENTIL SOUP STARTER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
5.60 OZ BAG DRIED LENTIL BEANS (USA), YELLOW ONIONS (USA), CELERY (USA), CARROTS (USA), ROSEMARY SPRIG (USA), AND THYME SPRIG (USA).
Check LENTIL SOUP STARTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LENTIL SOUP STARTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


