Is Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Potatoes, Pumpkin, Onions, Tomatoes, Black Grams, Red Sweet Peppers, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Sweet Potatoes, Red Kidney Beans, Cream, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste (salt), Ginger Paste, Yogurt, Salt, Garam Masala Seasoning, Coriander Leaves, Cumin Seeds, Dried Chili, Coriander Powder, Turmeric Powder. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Mustard.
Check Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


