Is Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Potatoes, Pumpkin, Onions, Tomatoes, Black Grams, Red Sweet Peppers, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Sweet Potatoes, Red Kidney Beans, Cream, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste (salt), Ginger Paste, Yogurt, Salt, Garam Masala Seasoning, Coriander Leaves, Cumin Seeds, Dried Chili, Coriander Powder, Turmeric Powder. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Mustard.
Check Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lentil Tikka Masala Ready To Eat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


