Is Lentils 540 mL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentils, water, salt, calcium chloride, disodium EDTA, citric acid.
Check Lentils 540 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentils 540 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Great Value Organic Lentils, 15 oz Can
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils
Seapoint Farms Mightly Lil' Lentils Pink Himalayan Salt
Where to buy
Lentils 540 mL is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Liquid
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup


