Is Lentils Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LENTILS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA, CITRIC ACID.

Check Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lentils is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep