Is Lentils Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils(74%).water(25%), salt(1.5%),antioxidant ascorbic (E300) citric acid (E330) and EDTA (E385)

Check Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthyMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide DishSalad