Is LEON Waffle Fries 550g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (77%), Coating (12%) (Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gluten-Free * Oat Flour, Salt, Spices (Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Cumin Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract: Paprika, Natural Black Pepper Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), *Oats used in this product are Gluten-free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamination by Cereals containing Gluten

Check LEON Waffle Fries 550g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping