Is Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili Stew Dry Soup Mix, 5-Count, 6-Ounce Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- imitation chicken soup seasoning
imitation chicken soup seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Celery, Green Chilies, Tomatoes, Corn, Parsley, Potatoes, D-hy Pinto Beans, Good Seasonings (Chili Powder, Imitation Chicken Soup Seasoning (Vegetable Base), Granulated Onion And Garlic, A Little Black Pepper And A Few Hot Peppers!)
Check Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili Stew Dry Soup Mix, 5-Count, 6-Ounce Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili Stew Dry Soup Mix, 5-Count, 6-Ounce Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Leonard Mountain Dos Amigos Green Chili Stew Dry Soup Mix, 5-Count, 6-Ounce Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


