Is Leonard Mountain Miss Leone "Rockets" Double Stuffed Jalapeno & Garlic Stuffed Olives 12 oz, 3 Count - no allergens Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt. May Contain Lactic Acid and Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Freshness. (May Contain Pit Fragments.)

Check Leonard Mountain Miss Leone "Rockets" Double Stuffed Jalapeno & Garlic Stuffed Olives 12 oz, 3 Count - no allergens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Leonard Mountain Miss Leone "Rockets" Double Stuffed Jalapeno & Garlic Stuffed Olives 12 oz, 3 Count - no allergens is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping