Is Leo's Famous Greek Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • modified egg yolk

modified egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Oil, Canola Oil, Red Wing Wenig Salad Dressing, Water, Corn Syrup, Food Starch, Sugar, Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Beta Carotene, Calcium Disodium, Xanthan Gum, EDTA to protect flavor.

Check Leo's Famous Greek Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping