Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Butter Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream powder
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice, Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken (Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Cream (Milk), Tomatoes, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cream Powder (Cream, Bha, Bht), Canola Oil, Flavour (Autolyzed Yeast, Ammonium Chloride), Salt, Garlic Base (Garlic, Canola Oil, Water, Citric Acid), Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Flavour), Ginger Base (Ginger, Water, Glucose-Fructose), Spices.
Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Aliments M&M Food Market Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


