Is Les Aliments M&M Food Market Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillets
- chicken stock
- cooked seasoned chicken
chicken breast fillets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice, Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken (Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Cream (Milk), Tomatoes, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cream Powder (Cream, Bha, Bht), Canola Oil, Flavour (Autolyzed Yeast, Ammonium Chloride), Salt, Garlic Base (Garlic, Canola Oil, Water, Citric Acid), Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Flavour), Ginger Base (Ginger, Water, Glucose-Fructose), Spices.
Check Les Aliments M&M Food Market Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Aliments M&M Food Market Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


