Is Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- concentrated butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Dairy), Eggs 14%, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Salt, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


