Is Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Dairy), Eggs 14%, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Salt, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Les Delices De Paris French Madeleines 8.9oz [250g] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


