Is Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, Shredded, Low-Moisture, Mozzarella, Part-Skim Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Kosher Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, Shredded, Low-Moisture, Mozzarella, Part-Skim against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, Shredded, Low-Moisture, Mozzarella, Part-Skim is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildNeutralSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep