Is LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY Wheat Free?

Description
Less sodium soy sauce, such as Kikkoman's naturally brewed less salt soy sauce, offers a reduced salt content without compromising on taste. This versatile sauce can be used in a variety of dishes, including sauces, soups, vegetables, and pan-fried dishes. The flavor of less sodium soy sauce remains fully intact, making it just as delicious as the original. People appreciate its ability to enhance the flavor of their favorite meals while being mindful of their sodium intake.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Less sodium soy sauce, such as Kikkoman's naturally brewed less salt soy sauce, offers a reduced salt content without compromising on taste. This versatile sauce can be used in a variety of dishes, including sauces, soups, vegetables, and pan-fried dishes. The flavor of less sodium soy sauce remains fully intact, making it just as delicious as the original. People appreciate its ability to enhance the flavor of their favorite meals while being mindful of their sodium intake.
Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


