Is Lesser Evil Clean Snacks Popcorn Homer's Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC NON-GMO POPCORN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID. CONTAINS COCONUT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT USES MILK AND EGG INGREDIENTS.
Check Lesser Evil Clean Snacks Popcorn Homer's Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Clean Snacks Popcorn Homer's Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


