Is Lesser Evil Garlic Parmesan Popcorn Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Himalayan Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Flavor, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Organics Spices, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Added As A Processing Aid.
Check Lesser Evil Garlic Parmesan Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Garlic Parmesan Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


