Is Lesser Evil Himalayan Gold Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter-type flavor
organic butter-type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic Butter-type Flavor. Contains Coconut. Produced in a facility that uses Milk and Egg Ingredients.
Check Lesser Evil Himalayan Gold Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Himalayan Gold Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


