Is Lesser Evil Organic Popcorn Tree Nut Free?

Description
Air-popped style popcorn offers a light, crisp texture with noticeable seasoning; reviewers often note balanced flavor and consistent crunch. Common uses include snacking during movies, packed lunches, or casual sharing. Customers frequently comment on convenient packaging, freshness, and occasional variability in kernel size or seasoning distribution and occasional packaging damage.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Air-popped style popcorn offers a light, crisp texture with noticeable seasoning; reviewers often note balanced flavor and consistent crunch. Common uses include snacking during movies, packed lunches, or casual sharing. Customers frequently comment on convenient packaging, freshness, and occasional variability in kernel size or seasoning distribution and occasional packaging damage.
Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut.
Check Lesser Evil Organic Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Organic Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


