Is Lesser Evil Pop Corn Himalayan Pink Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NON-GMO POPCORN, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN SALT. CONTAINS COCONUT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES MILK AND EGG INGREDIENTS.
Check Lesser Evil Pop Corn Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Pop Corn Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz


