Is Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Gold Lactose Free?

Description
Light, crisp snack with a warm, savory and mildly tangy flavor; texture is airy with firm crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a portable hand snack and lunch accompaniment. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting uneven coating in some batches, packaging convenience varies.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter-type flavor
organic butter-type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp snack with a warm, savory and mildly tangy flavor; texture is airy with firm crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a portable hand snack and lunch accompaniment. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting uneven coating in some batches, packaging convenience varies.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Non-GMO Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic Butter-Type Flavor. Contains Coconut. Produced in a facility that uses Milk and Egg ingredients.
Check Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Very nice popcorn!
Huge popped kernels with no unpopped kernels pooled at the bottom of the bag like so many other brands.
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


