Is Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Gold Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, crisp snack with a warm, savory and mildly tangy flavor; texture is airy with firm crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a portable hand snack and lunch accompaniment. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting uneven coating in some batches, packaging convenience varies.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp snack with a warm, savory and mildly tangy flavor; texture is airy with firm crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a portable hand snack and lunch accompaniment. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and flavor balance while occasionally noting uneven coating in some batches, packaging convenience varies.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Non-GMO Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic Butter-Type Flavor. Contains Coconut. Produced in a facility that uses Milk and Egg ingredients.
Check Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Very nice popcorn!
Huge popped kernels with no unpopped kernels pooled at the bottom of the bag like so many other brands.
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


